Table of Contents

Who we are

At VIVID TEMPO, accessible from https://www.vividtempo.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. Therefore, this Privacy Policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by VIVID TEMPO and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities. It is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they shared or collected in VIVID TEMPO. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

You now consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms by using our website.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

VIVID TEMPO follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The data’s purpose is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, VIVID TEMPO uses ‘cookies.’ These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser types or other information.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

VIVID TEMPO’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. For example, it may include their practices and instructions about opting out of specific options. 

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on their respective websites.

Analytics

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, don’t hesitate to contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Therefore, every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, don’t hesitate to contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor, and guide their online activity.

VIVID TEMPO does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13. If you think your child provided information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately. We will do our best to remove such information from our records promptly.